Staff Directory

The Staff Directory automatically sorts alphabetically by department, and alphabetically by last name within each department. To sort the full list alphabetically by last name, just click “Name.” To sort alphabetically by title, click “Title.” You may also use the search function if you know last name, first name, or title. Be certain to scroll to the appropriate [search by] field once you’ve typed in your [search term] before clicking “go.” You may use the “Show:” box to the right of the search box to only show one department at a time. To restore the list to the original full sort, simply select “All Departments” and “go” at any time.


Show:
Search:
Name Title Department Phone
Susan Brooks City Clerk City Clerk 303-384-8014 email
Andrea De Luca Deputy City Clerk City Clerk 303-384-8015 email
June Reid Records Clerk City Clerk 303-215-8860 email
Ben Goldstein Assistant to City Manager City Manager 303-384-8011 email
Jason Slowinski City Manager City Manager 303-384-8010 email
Hannah Button Economic Development Coordinator Community & Economic Development 303-384-8172 email
Nick Eagleson City Planner Community & Economic Development 303-384-8096 email
Robin Fleischmann Redevelopment Specialist Community & Economic Development 303-384-8080 email
Lisa Garcia Golden Greeter Community & Economic Development 303-384-8054 email
Marie Gillis Golden Greeter Coordinator Community & Economic Development 303-384-8054 email
Steve Glueck Community & Economic Development Director Community & Economic Development 303-384-8095 email
Samantha Hille Community Marketing Assistant Community & Economic Development 303-384-8064 email
Stacy McClure Planning Technician Community & Economic Development 303-384-8097 email
Rick Muriby Planning Manager Community & Economic Development 303-384-8098 email
Cindy Pieropan Community Development Analyst Community & Economic Development 303-215-8884 email
Megan Pinson Communications Assistant Community & Economic Development 303-384-8013 email
Diane Tiberi Special Events Coordinator Community & Economic Development 303-277-8728 email
Amber Wesner City Planner Community & Economic Development 303-384-8111 email
Theresa Worsham Sustainability Coordinator Community & Economic Development 303-384-8117 email
Dante Alzamora Accounting Clerk Finance 303-384-8024 email
Jeff Chester Sales Tax Auditor Finance 303-384-8002 email
Jeff Hansen Finance Director Finance 303-384-8020 email
Alan Haynes Sales Tax Auditor Finance 303-384-8134 email
Shannon Johnson Accounting Clerk - Cashier Finance 303-384-8000 email
Charlene Kirby Accounting Clerk Finance 303-384-8026 email
Stephanie Novello Accounting Manager Finance 303-384-8021 email
Joe O'Fallon Accounts Payable Technician Finance 303-384-8023 email
Julie Reckart Sales Tax Auditor Finance 303-384-8028 email
Jessica Sallee Accounting Technician - Utility Billing Finance 303-384-8022 email
Maureen Wallen Accountant Finance 303-384-8025 email
John Bales Fire Chief Fire 303-384-8090 email
Jeff Hulse Lieutenant Fire 303-215-8885 email
Captain Jeanette Kehoe Training & Safety Officer Fire 303-215-8888 email
Jason Mulari Lieutenant Fire 303-215-8885 email
Jonathan Priestly Life Safety Technician Fire 303-215-8886 email
Katie Quintana Deputy Fire Marshal Fire 303-215-8887 email
Kyle Raley Fire Mechanic Fire 303-384-8119 email
Jeff Steinhoff Lieutenant Fire 303-215-8885 email
Jerry Stricker Deputy Chief / Fire Marshal Fire 303-384-8093 email
Debbie Testroet Administrative Coordinator Fire 303-384-8094 email
Anne Trzeciak Media Services Technician Fire 303-384-8091 email
Tom Young Media Services Captain Fire 303-384-8091 email
Emily Carsten Apprentice Mechanic Fleet Staff 303-384-8192 email
Eric Casey Mechanic Fleet Staff 303-384-8192 email
Joe King Fleet Superintendent Fleet Staff 303-384-8190 email
Tim Parker Mechanic Fleet Staff 303-384-8192 email
Kyle Raley Mechanic Fleet Staff 303-384-8192 email
Blaize Walker Mechanic Fleet Staff 303-384-8192 email
Kirk Dickson IT Manager Golden IT 303-384-8149 email
Jan Counts HR Technician Human Resources 303-215-8891 email
Michelle Hale HR Analyst Human Resources 303-384-8185 email
Pam Heimbach HR Analyst Human Resources 303-215-8899 email
Teresa Reilly HR Director Human Resources 303-384-8017 email
Clarissa Cutrell Website Coordinator Media & Community Relations 303-384-8103 email
Bob Pearce Media Production Specialist Media & Community Relations 303-277-8729 email
Karlyn Tilley Media & Community Relations Manager Media & Community Relations 303-384-8132 email
Sarah Yongprakit Graphic Designer Media & Community Relations 303-384-8018 email
Anne Hill Court Clerk Municipal Court 303-215-8897 email
Corinne Magid Municipal Judge Municipal Court 303-384-8005 email
Mathew Munch City Attorney Municipal Court 303-443-3100 email
Kristen Ramirez Court Administrator Municipal Court 303-384-8005 email
Julie Sandoval Court Clerk Municipal Court 303-384-8007 email
Julie Adkins Recreation Supervisor- Youth Programs Parks & Recreation 303-384-8196 email
Sean Black Sr. Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
Shane Blaes Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
Shelly Bleckley Visitor Services Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-277-8713 email
Nick Borgeson Pro Shop Specialist Parks & Recreation 303-277-8753 email
Beau Bressler Athletics Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-384-8194 email
Jacob Burbach Senior Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8164 email
Matthew Burnam Senior Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
Angela Cargill Senior Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
David Chavez Senior Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
John Cullen Golf Event Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-277-8753 email
Laurie Damurjian Customer Service Representative - RV Park Parks & Recreation 303-278-3812 email
Mark Dodge Museum Curator Parks & Recreation 303-277-8714 email
Jason Doucett Building Service Tech Parks & Recreation 303-384-8129 email
William Dyrsten 1st Assistant superintendent Parks & Recreation 303-277-8740 email
Steve Essex Sr. Maintenance Worker - Parks Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
Jay Feeney Assistant Manager of Cemetery Parks & Recreation 303-279-1435 email
Adam Finch 1st Assistant Golf Professional Parks & Recreation 303-277-8751 email
Tye Garner Parks Division Supervisor Parks & Recreation 303-384-8140 email
Pete Grabowski Facility Maintenance Parks & Recreation 303-384-8129 email
Karen Groce Customer Service Rep - CCRV Parks & Recreation 303-278-1437 email
Tracy Hagelund Recreation Supervisor - Education & Dance Parks & Recreation 303-384-8124 email
Jim Hajek Fossil Trace Head Golf Professional Parks & Recreation 303-277-8752 email
Brian Harris Athletic Supervisor Parks & Recreation 303-384-8125 email
Janelle Higgins Pro Shop Specialist Parks & Recreation 303-384-8750 email
Craig Horst Golf Course Mechanic Parks & Recreation 303-277-8742 email
Billy Iannopollo Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
Keith Isenberger Facilities Manager Parks & Recreation 303-384-8121 email
Courtney Jenkins Customer Service Representative - RV Park Parks & Recreation 303-278-1437 email
David Johnson Customer Service Representative Parks & Recreation 303-278-1437 email
Angela Kohman Recreation Supervisor - Wellness & General Programs Parks & Recreation 303-384-8159 email
Ashby Leavell Executive Asst Dept Liaison Parks & Recreation 303-384-8191 email
Nick Luman Pro Shop Specialist Parks & Recreation email
Katie March Museum Interpretation Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-277-8717 email
Kristi Marosy Recreation Supervisor - Guest Services Parks & Recreation 303-384-8123 email
Patti Marquis Assistant Golf Professional Parks & Recreation 303-277-8749 email
Alton Marsh Pro Shop Specialist Parks & Recreation 303-277-8775 email
Chad Meinert Manager of Recreation Parks & Recreation 303-384-8122 email
Steve Meyers Facility Maintenance Tech Parks & Recreation 303-384-8129 email
Bonnie Misik Preschool Assistant Director Parks & Recreation 303-384-8196 email
Megan Murphy Education Assistant Parks & Recreation 303-277-8723 email
Brian Murtaugh First Assistant Golf Superintendent Parks & Recreation 303-277-8750 email
Travis Terrell Ramos CSR/RV Park Parks & Recreation 303-278-1437 email
Nathan Richie Museum Director Parks & Recreation 303-277-8712 email
Becky Richmond Recreation Manager Parks & Recreation 303-384-8122 email
Jonathan Robb Forestry Tech Parks & Recreation 303-384-8141 email
Larry Rock Customer Service Representative - RV Park Parks & Recreation 303-278-1437 email
Troy Rodriquez Senior Maintenance - Cemetery Parks & Recreation 303-279-1435 email
Brent Schmidt 2nd Assistant Golf Superintendent Parks & Recreation 303-277-8742 email
Marie Schmidt Clear Creek RV Park Manager Parks & Recreation 303-278-1437 email
Virgil Schmidt Facility Maintenance Tech Parks & Recreation 303-384-8129 email
Derek Scott Facility Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-384-8100 email
Doug Skiba Museum Membership & Development Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-384-8718 email
Bryan Smith Recreation Coordinator - Guest Services Parks & Recreation 303-384-8133 email
Noy Sparks Golf Course superintendent Parks & Recreation 303-277-8741 email
Shawn Sprenger Parks Division Supervisor Parks & Recreation 303-384-8174 email
Scott Sundermann Pro Shop Specialist Parks & Recreation 303-277-8749 email
Rod Tarullo Parks & Recreation Director Parks & Recreation 303-384-8120 email
Katie Tuesta Aquatics Coordinator Parks & Recreation 303-384-8131 email
Kim Walter Recreation Coordinator - Data Management Parks & Recreation 303-384-8127 email
Nick Walton Senior Parks Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 303-384-8142 email
Kayla Wiechmann Curatorial Assistsant Parks & Recreation 303-277-8716 email
Douglas Allen Sergeant Police 303-384-8060 email
Kali Aulston Criminalist Police 303-384-8044 email
Kyra Azzam Officer Police 303-384-8173 email
Frank Barr Officer Police 303-384-8075 email
Ryan Beale Officer Police 303-277-8738 email
Austin Beck Officer Police 303-384-8079 email
Gretchen Brusenbach Officer Police 303-384-8035 email
John Bulman Officer Police 303-277-8709 email
Emily Carreno Officer Police 303-384-8052 email
Kathy Cline Dispatcher Police 303-384-8043 email
Amanda Cordova Criminalist Police 303-384-8044 email
Ryan Custer Sergeant Police 303-384-8193 email
Krystle Daiker Records Police 303-384-8035 email
Mary Dale Records Police 303-384-8035 email
Alissa Darrow Accreditation Manager Police 303-384-8084 email
Mark Derham Dispatcher Police 303-384-8045 email
Mark Donahue Officer Police 303-384-8053 email
Heather Edinger Dispatcher Police 303-384-8045 email
Nicco Fanelli-Poole Officer Police 303-277-8725 email
Jodene Fowler Officer Police 303-384-8073 email
Stacy Galbraith Detective Police 303-384-8037 email
Justin Garcia Officer Police 303-384-8135 email
Guy Garner Officer Police 303-384-8066 email
Steven Guess Officer Police 303-215-8872 email
Mike Gutke Officer Police 303-384-8082 email
Derek Hall Officer Police 303-215-8874 email
Joe Harvey Captain Police 303-384-8030 email
Shawn Henslee Officer Police 303-215-8875 email
Denise Hish Administrative Technician Police 303-384-8106 email
Daryl Hollingsworth Captain - Support Services Division Police 303-384-8032 email
Dan Hyde Officer Police 303-277-8746 email
Eric Jones Detective Police 303-215-8863 email
Bess Joyce Dispatcher Police 303-384-8045 email
William Kilpatrick Police Chief Police 303-384-8033 email
Kim Kinion Records Supervisor Police 303-384-8038 email
Corky Kloberdance Officer Police 303-384-8065 email
Cole Kralik Dispatcher Police 303-384-8045 email
Jeff Kreutzer Officer Police 303-384-8063 email
Adam Lanning Officer Police 303-384-8168 email
Nicole Lempe Victim Advocate Police email
Jacob Lizakowski Officer Police 303-384-8105 email
Melissa Manzanares Officer Police 303-215-8870 email
Jodie Marquez Administrative Assistant to the Chief Police 303-384-8031 email
Denise Mehnert Sergeant Police 303-384-8114 email
Tatiana Meisner Records Clerk Police 303-384-8035 email
Jean Miller Sergeant Police 303-384-8040 email
Sarah Mills Dispatcher Police 303-384-8045 email
Phil Morgan Sergeant Police 303-384-8071 email
Trevor Novak Recruit Police 303-384-8041 email
Joe Page Officer Police 303-384-8062 email
Matt Porter Officer Police 303-384-8059 email
Dick Pyler Parking Enforcement Police 303-384-8199 email
Brian Radulovich Officer Police 303-215-8861 email
Bernadette Rankin Officer Police 303-384-8084 email
Fritz Reints Park Ranger Police 303-384-8056 email
Ben Salentine Officer Police 303-277-8731 email
Joey Samuels Dispatcher Police 303-384-8045 email
Cody Schroeder Officer Police 303-277-8708 email
Jamie Segal Code Enforcement Police 303-384-8045 email
Chad St. Aubin Sergeant Police 303-384-8099 email
Kris Stevenson Officer Police 303-277-8722 email
Cherise Valdez Dispatch Police 303-384-8045 email
Kellie Vaughan Dispatch Police 303-384-8045 email
Marcus Williams Sergeant Police 303-384-8116 email
Adam Zutman Officer Police 303-384-8050 email
Anne Beierle Deputy Director / Utilities & Environmental Services Public Works 303-384-8153 email
James Black Sr. Maintenance Worker - Streets Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Phil Burbach Sr. Maintenance Worker - Streets Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Stephanie Crabtree Analytical Chemist Public Works 303-384-8184 email
Melissa Crocker GIS Technician Public Works 303-384-8051 email
John Cubbon Senior Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Cody Ferguson Senior Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Rob Gibson Stormwater Supervisor Public Works 303-384-8165 email
Brynn Goe Water Treatment Plant Superintendent Public Works 303-384-8187 email
Scott Greer Chief Building Official Public Works 303-384-8148 email
John Hardy Public Works Inspector Public Works 303-384-8195 email
Dan Hartman Public Works Director Public Works 303-384-8150 email
Chad Helmke Cross Connection Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8178 email
Jerrett Hewen Building Permit Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8147 email
Brad Hicks Sr. Maintenance Worker, Utilities Public Works 303-384-8764 email
Sal Ingenthrone Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8145 email
Samuel Kozurek Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Matthew Kubic Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Steve Kurtz Street Superintendent Public Works 303-384-8160 email
Mark Langanke Cross Connection Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8178 email
Michael Lemieux Sr. Maintenance Worker - Streets Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Les Major Utilities Superintendent Public Works 303-384-8170 email
Chad Mills Compliance Inspector - Stormwater Public Works 303-384-8144 email
Chris Naber Environmental Specialist / Pretreatment Public Works 303-384-8183 email
Tim Parker Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8165 email
Shauna Paulson Administrative Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8152 email
Kerry Petrie Environmental Technician Public Works 303-384-8182 email
Patrick Plummer Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-277-8764 email
Tracey Pond Stormwater Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8188 email
Cole Powell Fleet Mechanic Public Works 303-384-8192 email
Joe Puhr Civil Engineer Public Works 303-384-8115 email
Terry Sanchez Administrative Assistant – Permits Public Works 303-384-8166 email
Maurice Sanders Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Kathleen Schwaab Environmental Technician Public Works 303-384-8180 email
Tim Seier Building Permit Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8154 email
Kim Soulliere GIS Coordinator Public Works 303-384-8157 email
Will Stambaugh Water Resource Officer Public Works 303-384-8199 email
Brent Swift Water Treatment Plant D Operator Public Works 303-384-8187 email
Mike Van Dyke Crew Leader Public Works 303-384-8108 email
Paul Whillock Sr. Maintenance Worker Public Works 303-384-8164 email
Mark Williams Utilities Supervisor Public Works 303-384-8163 email



COG Mesa

 Did You Know?
Golden was originally chosen as the territorial capital of Colorado in 1862.

Additional Resources

City of Golden, Colorado
COG Mesa